Sunday/dimanche

Groupe Lumière d’Espoir (Française, O)
20h00 - 8:00  pm  Club de l’Age d’Or  171 Melrose Street, Mattice          (sous-sol)  Inside Area 84

Francis Group  (O, English)                 
7:30 pm  North Cochrane Addiction Services ( formerly Kapuskasing Counselling Services )  29 Byng Avenue, Kapuskasing  ( front door, downstairs )   

Way of Life Group  (C,D)
8:00 pm   Scouts Hall,  438 11th Avenue, Cochrane

Golden Mile Group  (O)   ***  (Last Sunday of the month - Speaker) ***
8:00 pm  Trinity United Chuch 51 Duncan Avenue South,  Kirkland Lake     (corner of Duncan and 2nd)

Monday/lundi

Monday Night Women's Group  (C,D)
7:00 pm  North Cochrane Addiction Services ( formerly Kapuskasing Counselling Services )  29 Byng Avenue, Kapuskasing  ( front door, downstairs )   

Groupe Jubilée d’Or    (Française, Fermée  D) 
20h00 - 8:00 pm  St Mark's Anglican Church, 1 Stewart Avenue, Kapuskasing 

New Beginning Group  (C,D, Eng)
8:00 pm  Free Methodist Church   294 Brousseau Avenue, Timmins

New Hope Group  (C,D)  
8:00 pm Timiskaming First Nation Health Centre  22 Avenue Algonquin  Notre Dame du Nord  Québec    (back door)

12 & 12 Group  (C)
8:00 pm   St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street, New Liskeard

Tuesday/mardi

Coming Home  (O,D)
7:00 pm  Friendship Centre   41 Murdock Avenue, Kapuskasing

Detox Centre Meeting
7:30 pm  Detox Centre  105 Second Avenue, Smooth Rock Falls  (call to confirm  1-800-787-7951) 

Englehart Group   (C)       ( last Tuesday of the month Open Meeting
8:00 pm Emmanuel United Church  62 Fifth Avenue, Englehart    (corner of 5th Avenue & 3rd Street, across from Post Office )   

Golden Mile Group   (C)     
8:00 pm Trinity United Church  51 Duncan Avenue South, Kirkland Lake        (corner of Duncan and 2nd)

Wednesday/mercredi

Good Times Group 
7:30 pm   Moose Cree Healing Centre, 2 Amisk Road Moose Factory      map link not available

12 & 12 Group  (C)
8:00 pm    St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street, New Liskeard

Thursday/jeudi

Sérénité Groupe    (Française , Fermée )
20h00 - 8:00 pm  Nativité de Marie (église )   57 St Aubin Avenue, Moonbeam  ( sous-sol )

Groupe Chemin de la Sérénité   (Française, O )
20h00 - 8:00  pm  Maison Renaissance   924 Halle  Hearst    (  924 Halle Jogues ) 

New Beginning Group   (C,D 12&12, Eng )
8:00 pm  Free Methodist Church   294 Brousseau Avenue, Timmins

Francis Group  (C,D English )                
7:30 pm  North Cochrane Addiction Services ( formerly Kapuskasing Counselling Services )  29 Byng Avenue, Kapuskasing  ( front door, downstairs ) 

Northern Lites Group 
8:00 pm  St. Paul’s United Church  204 6th Avenue, Cochrane

Friday/vendredi

Stepping Stone Group   (C,D, English)
7:30 pm    Kapuskasing Community Church, 1-A St Lawrence Avenue, Kapuskasing

Golden Mile Group   (C)
8:00 pm Trinity United Church  51 Duncan Avenue South,  Kirkland Lake      (corner of Duncan and 2nd)

Northern Lites Friendly Group   (C,D)
7:00 pm    Anglican Church, Revillon Road  ( Church of the Apostles Anglican/Episcopilian ) Moosonee 

12 & 12 Group    (O)
8:00 pm    St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street, New Liskeard

Saturday/samedi

Tri-Town Group   (O)
10:30 am   Our Mother of Perpetual Help Church,  81 Maple Street North, New Liskeard

Detox Centre Meeting
2:00 pm  Detox Centre  105 Second Avenue, Smooth Rock Falls  (call to confirm  1-800-787-7951) 

Lucky 13 Group    (C,D, Eng)
7:00 pm  Porcupine United Church  122 Queen Street, Porcupine

Groupe Jubilée d’Or   (Française, O,D),
20h15 - 8:15 pm  St Mark's Anglican Church  1 Stewart Avenue, Kapuskasing 

Varied Times -  please call

Centre Jubilee Centre Meetings
140 Jubilee Avenue West, Timmins   Call 705-268-2666 for meeting dates & times