A A A

Sunday/dimanche

Groupe Lumière d’Espoir (Française, O)
20h00 - 8:00  pm  Club de l’Age d’Or    171 Melrose  Mattice  ON          (sous-sol)  

Francis Group  (O, English)                 
7:30 pm  Kapuskasing Counselling Services  29 Byng Avenue  Kapuaskasing ON  ( front door, downstairs )   

Way of Life Group  (C,D)
8:00 pm   Boy Scout Hall  438-11th Avenue  Cochrane ON

Golden Mile Group  (O)   ***  (Last Sunday of the month - Speaker) ***
8:00 pm  Trinity United Church  37 Duncan Street  Kirkland Lake ON    to be confirmed

Monday/lundi

Monday Night Women's Group  (C,D)
7:00 pm Kapuskasing Counselling Services    29 Byng Avenue  Kapuaskasing ON  ( front door, downstairs )   

Groupe Jubilée d’Or    (Fançaise,  Fermée  D)
20h00 - 8:00 pm  St Mark's Anglican Church  Stewart Avenue  Kapuskasing ON

New Beginning Group  (C,D 12&12)
8:00 pm Free Methodist Church  294 Brousseau Avenue  Timmins ON

New Hope Group  (C,D)  
8:00  pm Timiskaming First Nation Health Centre  22 Avenue Algonquin  Notre Dame du Nord  Québec    (back door)

12 & 12 Group  (C)
8:00  pm St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street, New Liskeard  ON

Tuesday/mardi

Coming Home  (O,D)
7:00 pm  Friendship Centre  45 Murdock Avenue, Kapuskasing  ON

Detox Centre Meeting
7:30 pm   Detox Centre  105 2nd Avenue, Smooth Rock Falls  ON    ***   Call to confirm before you go 1-800-787-7951   ***

Englehart Group   (C)       ( last Tuesday of the month Open Meeting
8:00 pm Emmanuel United Church  62 Fifth Avenue  Englehart  ON    (corner of  5th Ave & 3rd St)   

Golden Mile Group  (CD)
8:00 pm  Trinity United Church  37 Duncan Street  Kirkland Lake ON    to be confirmed

Wednesday/mercredi

Good Times Group  2 & 12 Group   (C)
7:30 pm   Moose Cree Healing Centre, 2 Amisk Road  Moose Factory  ON     map link not available

12 & 12 Group  (C)
8:00 pm   St Paul's United Church 70 Wellington Street  New Liskeard  ON

Thursday/jeudi

Groupe de Sérénité  (Française , Fermée )
20h00 - 8:00 pm  Nativité de Marie 57 rue St Aubin Nord  Moonbeam  ON   ( sous-sol )

Groupe Chemin de la Sérénité   (Française, O )
20h00 - 8:00  pm   La Maison Renaissance   924 Halle St  Hearst ON        ( aka 924 Halle Jogues ON ) 

New Beginning Group  (C,D)
8:00 pm   Free Methodist Church  294 Brousseau Avenue  Timmins ON

Francis Group  (CD - English )                
7:30 pm Kapuskasing Counselling Services   29 Byng Avenue  Kapuaskasing ON  ( front door, downstairs )   

Northern Lites Group 
8:00  pm   St. Paul’s United Church  204  6th Avenue  Cochrane  ON

Friday/vendredi

Stepping Stone Group   (C,D, English)
7:30 pm  Kapuskasing Community Church   17 Ash Street  Kapuskasing  ON

Golden Mile Group   (C,D)
8:00 pm    Trinity United Church  37 Duncan Street  Kirkland Lake ON    to be confirmed

Northern Lites Friendly Group   (C,D)
7:00 pm Anglican Church   15 Revillon Road  Moosonee ON

12 & 12 Group    (O)
8:00 pm   St Paul's United Church   70 Wellington Street  New Liskeard  ON

Saturday/samedi

Tri-Town Group   (O)
10:30 am   Our Mother of Perpetual Help Church  81 Maple Street New Liskeard  ON

Detox Centre Meeting
2:00 pm  Detox Centre  105 2nd Avenue, Smooth Rock Falls  ON  (call to confirm  1-800-787-7951) 

Lucky 13 Group    (C,D)
7:00 pm  Porcupine United Church  122 Queen Street  Porcupine  ON

Groupe Jubilée d’Or   (Française, O,D),
20h15 - 8:15  pm     St Mark's Anglican Church  St Mark's Anglican Church  Stewart Avenue  Kapuskasing ON

Varied Times -  please call

Centre Jubilee Centre Meetings
140 Jubilee Avenue West  Timmins  ON      Call 705-268-2666 for meeting dates & times  

"I am responsible. When anyone, anywhere reaches out for help, I want the hand of AA always to be there. And for that, I am responsible."