A A A

Sunday/dimanche

Groupe Lumière d’Espoir (Française , O)
20h00/8:00  pm  Club de l’Age d’Or, 171 Melrose Ave, (sous-sol)   Mattice ON

Francis Group  (O, English)                 
7:30 pm  Kapuskasing Counselling Services, 29 Byng Avenue,  ( front door, downstairs )    Kapuskasing  ON

Way of Life Group  (C,D)
8:00 pm  Boy Scout Hall, 438-11th Avenue,   Cochrane  ON

Golden Mile Group  (O)   ***  (Last Sunday of the month - Speaker) ***
8:00 pm  Trinity United Church, 37 Duncan Street,   Kirkland Lake  ON

Monday/lundi

Monday Night Women's Group  (C,D)
7:00 pm Kapuskasing Counselling Services, 29 Byng Avenue, Kapuskasing  ON   Front door - basement.

Groupe Jubilée d’Or    (Fançaise,  Fermée  D)
20h00/8:00 pm  St Mark's Anglican Church, 1 Stewart Avenue ,Kapuskasing

New Beginning Group  (C,D 12&12)
8:00 pm Free Methodist Church, 294 Brousseau Avenue, Timmins  ON

New Hope Group  (C,D)
8:00  pm Timiskaming First Nation Health Centre, 22 Algonquin Ave,    ( back door )  Notre Dame du Nord,   Québec

12 & 12 Group  (C)
8:00  pm St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street, New Liskeard  ON

Tuesday/mardi

Coming Home  (O,D)
7:00 pm  Friendship Centre  45 Murdock Avenue, Kapuskasing  ON

Detox Centre Meeting
7:30 pm   Detox Centre  105 2nd Avenue, Smooth Rock Falls  ON    ***   Call to confirm before you go 1-800-787-7951   ***

Englehart Group   (C)
8:00 pm Emmanuel United Church, 62 Fifth Ave,  ( corner of  5th Ave & 3rd St )   Englehart  ON    *** (last Tuesday of the month Open Meeting ) ***

Golden Mile Group  (CD)
8:00 pm Trinity United Church, 37 Duncan Street, Kirkland Lake  ON

Wednesday/mercredi

Good Times Group  2 & 12 Group   (C)
7:30 pm   Moose Cree Healing Centre, 2 Amisk Road  Moose Factory  ON  

12 & 12 Group  (C)
8:00 pm St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street, New Liskeard  ON

Thursday/jeudi

Groupe de Sérénité  (Française , Fermée )
20h00/8:00 pm   Église Nativité de Marie ( sous-sol )  57 rue St Aubin Nord   Moonbeam  ON

Groupe Chemin de la Sérénité   (Française, O )
20h00/8:00  pm   La Maison Renaissance, 924 Hallé Street,  Hearst  ON

New Beginning Group  (C,D)
8:00 pm  Free Methodist Church, 294 Brousseau Avenue,  Timmins ON

Francis Group  (CD - English )                
7:30 pm Kapuskasing Counselling Services, 29 Byng Avenue,  ( front door, downstairs )   Kapuskasing. ON

Northern Lites Group
8:00  pm   St. Paul’s United Church, 204 6th Avenue,  Cochrane  ON

Friday/vendredi

Stepping Stone Group   (C,D, English)
7:30 pm  Kapuskasing Community Church, 17 Ash Street,  Kapuskasing  ON

Golden Mile Group   (C,D)
8:00 pm Trinity United Church, 37 Duncan Street,   Kirkland Lake  ON

Northern Lites Friendly Group   (C,D)
7:00 pm Anglican Church, 15 Revillon Road,   Moosonee   ON

12 & 12 Group    (O)
8 pm St Paul's United Church,  70 Wellington Street,   New Liskeard  ON

Saturday/samedi

Tri-Town Group   (O)
10:30 am   Mother of Perpetual Help Church  81 Maple Street  New Liskeard  ON    New Liskeard  ON

Detox Centre Meeting
2:00 pm  Detox Centre  105 2nd Avenue, Smooth Rock Falls  ON    *** (   call to confirm before you go 1-800-787-7951   ) ***

Lucky 13 Group    (C,D)
7:00  pm Porcupine United Church, 122 Queen Street,  Porcupine  ON

Groupe Jubilée d’Or   (Française, O,D),
20h15/8:15  pm     St Mark's Anglican Church, 1 Stewart Avenue, Kapuskasing   Kapuskasing  ON

Varied Times -  please call

Centre Jubilee Centre Meetings
140 Jubilee Ave West  Timmins    ON  ***  Call 705-268-2666 for meeting dates & times  ***

"I am responsible. When anyone, anywhere reaches out for help, I want the hand of AA always to be there. And for that, I am responsible."